Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Situated nearly 25 minutes' walk from Puymin, the 1-bedroom Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa Vaison-la-Romaine villa includes a seasonal outdoor pool, as well as a hot tub to relax in. Featuring a sunbathing terrace, this Vaison-la-Romaine holiday home is situated 2.2 km from Vaison Cathedral.

    The heart of Vaison-la-Romaine can be reached in 30 minutes' walk of the accommodation, and such culture-oriented venues as Archaeological Museum Theo Desplans are about a 30-minute walk away. Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa villa is 2.8 km from Chateau Comtal.

    The Vaison-la-Romaine property includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bathrobes.

    The villa includes a fully-equipped kitchen, offering an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa Vaison-la-Romaine

    The Vaison-la-Romaine property includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bathrobes.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Parfums De Provence Parfums De Provence Parfums De Provence Parfums De Provence Parfums De Provence Parfums De Provence Parfums De Provence Parfums De Provence Parfums De Provence Parfums De Provence
    Holiday Home

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa Vaison-la-Romaine

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa Vaison-la-Romaine

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa villa?
      Yes, at Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa villa, a fully-equipped kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa villa?
      At Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa villa, guests have the option of staying with their petss.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa villa?
      Staying at Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa villa, you shouldn't miss Vaison-la-Romaine's main landmarks, including Chateau Comtal located 2.8 km away.
    • Are spa facilities available at Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa villa?
      Those staying at Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa villa can relax thanks to a hot tub.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Parfums De Provence "L'Oliveraie" - Piscine Chauffee & Spa Vaison-la-Romaine